Sing Australia Groups

ASHBURY, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Ashbury Senior Citizens Centre

Address: 66 Princess St (Cnr Searle St), Ashbury, NSW, 2193

Group Leader/s:

Natalie Logan 0407 067 489 singozashbury@gmail.com

Margaret Fitzpatrick, 0417 438 310, margfitz55@hotmail.com

Conductor: Ravilya Sulas

Accompanist: Heather King

BALLINA, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 6:45pm-9pm

Venue: Kentwell Ballina Community Centre

Address: Bangalow Rd, Ballina, NSW, 2478

Group Leader/s:

Kate Orford 0400 121 528 kateatballina@yahoo.com/p>

Conductor: Bob Moore

Accompanist: Marie Spinks

BALRANALD, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Presbyterian Church

Address: 47 Banks St, Balranald, NSW, 2715

Group Leader/s:

Carole Lance 0400 437 449 carolelance@bigpond.com

Conductor: Doreen Greenham

Accompanist: Helen Ellis

BARHAM, NSW

Meets: Thursday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Uniting Church Hall

Address: Cnr Thule & Wakool Sts, Barham, NSW, 2732

Group Leader/s:

Angie Jones 0457727448 ajones@smcohuna.catholic.edu.au

Conductor: Angie Jones

Accompanist: Margaret Edsall

BATEMANS BAY, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 1pm-3pm

Venue: The Salvation Army,

Address: 27 Old Princes Hwy (Cnr Crown St) Batemans Bay, NSW,

Group Leader/s:

Judy Lawler 0417 022 990 ja.lawler@bigpond.com

Ineke Smith (assistant) 0404 089 680 smithvanaalst@bigpond.com

Conductor: Kathie Harris

Accompanist: Sue Wray

BATHURST, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Bathurst Senior Citizens Centre

Address: 176 Russell St (via Flanagan Ln), Bathurst, NSW, 2795

Group Leader/s:

Adell Bonfield 0400 352 833 adellmb@hotmail.com/

Inez Domaracki 0411 141 699 inez204@bigpond.com/

Conductor: Sally Dunstall

Accompanist: Ian Bates FSME, DSCM, DSME, A.Mus.A

BELMONT, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:00pm-9:00pm or 7:30 - 9:30pm Day light savings time

Venue: Belmont Anglican Church Hall

Address: Church St, Belmont, NSW, 2280

Group Leader/s:

Lorraine McEwan-McKenzie 0458 451 528 lorlymc@bigpond.net.au

Lyn Page (asst) 0407 061 374 lynpage@bigpond.com

Annette McEwan 0410 696 683 annettemcewan@yahoo.com.au

Conductor: Annette McEwan

Accompanist: Alana Henderson

COFFS HARBOUR, NSW

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Anglican Church Hall

Address: McLean St, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450

Group Leader/s:

Jenny Browning 0448 562 440 ljbrowning@bigpond.com

Brigit Mackenzie 0408 033 720

Conductor: Merry Drinan

Accompanist: Lucy Watson

COLLAROY PLATEAU, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Collaroy Plateau Primary School

Address: Plateau Rd, Collaroy Plateau, NSW, 2097

Group Leader/s:

Lorelei Morris 0414 740 608 lorelei.morris@det.nsw.edu.au

Yvonne Mash 0438 606 712 yvonnemash@optusnet.com.au

Brian Cross 07)9973 1655 bd.cross@yahoo.com.au

Conductor: Lorelei Morris

Accompanist: Lee Whyte

COOTAMUNDRA, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Public School Hall

Address: Thompson St, Cootamundra, NSW, 2590

Group Leader/s:

Ruth Thorburn 0417 421 897 ruththorburn1@gmail.com

Pat Teale (assistant) 02 69423134 pmteale@gmail.com

Conductor: Ruth Thorburn

Accompanist: Judy Cant

COROWA, NSW

Meets: Thursday 7pm-9pm

Venue: The Oddfellows Hall

Address: Sanger St, Corowa, NSW, 2646

Group Leader/s:

Margaret Gillick 02 6033 0253 migillick@hotmail.com

Marjorie Saines  marjsaines@hotmail.com

Robyn Moore 02 6033 1105 bp_moore@bigpond.net.au

Conductor: Robyn Moore

Accompanist: Ann Morley

DENILIQUIN, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Community Health Centre

Address: Macauley St, Deniliquin, NSW, 2710

Group Leader/s:

Sue McMillan 0427 272 398 caldermeade@bigpond.com

Peter Humphries  peter.humphries@det.nsw.edu.au

Conductor: Sue McMillan

Accompanist:Deidre Newman

DUBBO, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: The Bridge Club

Address: Elston Park, Bultje St (behind tennis courts), Dubbo, NSW, 2830

Group Leader/s:

Michele Peak 0428 680 775 philpeak54@bigpond.com

Bob Lloyd (asst) 0429 151 051 bob117@clearmail.com.au

Conductor: Margaret Nicolson & Bob Lloyd

Accompanist: Sharon Simons & Raelene Burn

GORDON, NSW

Meets: Friday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Gordon East Public School

Address: Cnr Rosedale & Cameron Rds, Gordon, NSW, 2072

Group Leader/s:

Chris Openshaw 02 9402 7063 singaustraliagordon@live.com

Jennifer Hocking (asst) 0427 820 377 jhocking@bigpond.com

Steve Openshaw 02 9402 7063 singaustraliagordon@live.com

Conductor: Barbara Hayward, Mary Liddy

Accompanist: Danielle Bennett

GOSFORD, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Gosford Anglican Church

Address: Mann St (next to Police Station), Gosford, NSW, 2250

Group Leader/s:

Lynne Donald 0438 621 398 lynnedonald@bigpond.com

Marilyn Gavin (asst) 0417 448 903 owlmad@bigpond.com

Conductor: Mary Liddy

Accompanist: Stephen Donnelly

GRAFTON, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 6:30pm-8:30pm

Venue: Presbyterian Church Hall

Address: Cnr Oliver & Prince Sts, Grafton, NSW, 2460

Group Leader/s:

Jenny Vickery 0422 888 415 stib57@gmail.com

Donna Henwood 0422 568 039 donnahenwood@hotmail.com

Conductor: Brenda Cooper

Accompanist: Kate Joseph

GRIFFITH, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: CWA Hall

Address: Banna Ave, Griffith, NSW, 2680

Group Leader/s:

Leith Fry 0407 410 440 leithfry@elitemail.org

Conductor: Leith Fry,

Accompanist: Mary Santos, Dr Jaya, Adeline Erskine

GUNNEDAH, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 5pm-7pm

Venue: Mercy Centre Dining Room

Address: Henry St, Gunnedah, NSW, 2380

Group Leader/s:

James Brown 0437 423 982 jimbob_brown@hotmail.com

Noreen Kennedy 0428 435 355 noreenkennedy@bigpond.com

Loreto Kennedy 0428 435 265 loretoalma@hotmail.com

Conductor: Jamie Brown

Accompanist: Marg Amos

PORT MACQUARIE-HASTINGS, NSW

Meets: Thursday 10am-12noon

Venue: Baptist Church Hall

Address: 18 MacIntyre cl, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444

Group Leader/s:

Carole Field 0404 081 559 carolefield@bigpond.com

Conductor: Sarah Morabito

Accompanist: Patricia Frank

HAY, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Venue: Uniting Church

Address: Lachlan St, Hay

Group Leader/s:

Jenny Clark 0403 434 261 clark.hay@bigpond.com

Conductor: Carol Oataway

Accompanist:

KIAMA, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Venue: Kiama Community Hall

Address: Hindmarsh Park, Cnr Terralong & Collins St, Kiama, NSW, 2533

Group Leader/s:

Rick Norris 0242321007 norrisrk88@gmail.com

Conductor: Maree Shepherd

Accompanist: John McKenna

MAITLAND, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Venue: Maitland CWA Hall

Address: 46 Church St, Maitland, NSW, 2320

Group Leader/s:

Alicia Thomas 0419 845 365 aliciamthomas@bigpond.com

Conductor: Alicia Thomas

Accompanist: Giles Manley

MORUYA, NSW

Meets: Friday 1pm-3pm

Venue: Uniting Church Hall

Address: Page St, Moruya, NSW, 2537

Group Leader/s:

Joan Fearn 02 4474 2801, 0488022775 joan.fearn@bigpond.com

Conductor: Joan Fearn

Accompanist: Sue Wray

NARROMINE, NSW

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Wesley Church

Address: Dandaloo St, Narromine, NSW, 2821

Group Leader/s:

Wendy Jeffery 0421 227 222 awjpines@gmail.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Winsome Heckendorf

PEAK HILL, NSW

Meets: 1st and 3rd Thursday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Koinonia House

Address: Caswell St, Peak Hill, NSW, 2869

Group Leader/s:

Maurine Redenbach 0419 140 033 redenbach@iinet.net.au

Conductor: Ros Bell

Accompanist: Steve Lindsay

PORT MACQUARIE, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm, arrive 7pm

Venue: Seniors Centre

Address: Munster St, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444

Group Leader/s:

Carol Chandler 0408 665 077 ceejay_01@bigpond.com/p>

Trish Davis 0488 288 384 trishinport@gmail.com

Conductor: Ann French

Accompanist: Paul Brady

QUEANBEYAN, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Leagues Club

Address: 1st Floor, Monaro St, Queanbeyan, NSW, 2620

Group Leader/s:

Glen Jones

Conductor:Hildergarde Palafox

Accompanist: Rod Panter

SOUTH WEST ROCKS, NSW

Meets: Thursday 4pm-6pm

Venue: South West Rocks Uniting Church Hall

Address: 9 Landsborough St, South West Rocks, NSW, 2431

Group Leader/s:

Margaret White 02) 6566 6027 shanemarg@hotmail.com

Michael Lohman 0422 850 016 michaellohman@bigpond.com

Conductor: Patsy Coleman

Accompanist: Ruth Smith

SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS, NSW

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Bowral Uniting Church Hall

Address: Cnr Bendooley & Boolwey Sts, Bowral, NSW, 2576

Group Leader/s:

Rosemary Harvey 0408 943 407 roro@internode.on.netp>

Aaltje Stuart 0414 933 202 aaltjestuart@hotmail.comp>

Poppy Becher  poppyjm@bigpond.com

Conductor: John D'Arcy

Accompanist: Rhonda Langford & Jenny Stovold

ST GEORGE, NSW

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Peakhurst South Public School Hall

Address: Pindari Rd, Peakhurst Heights, NSW

Group Leader/s:

John Darcy 0407 407 847 jmbdarcy@optusnet.com.au

Toni Darcy 0417 066 277 tmtdarcy@gmail.com

Margaret Corby (asst) 0427 471 114 marg4@live.com.au

Conductor: Hayden Barrington

Accompanist: Joanna Li

SUTHERLAND, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue:Gymea Anglican Church Hall

Address: 131 Gymea Bay Road Gymea, NSW, 2232

Group Leader/s:

Barbara Archer 0407 067 028 bharcherat24@gmail.com

Carol Comber Assistant Leader 0414712066 ccomber@tpg.com.au/p>

Conductor: Maree Shepherd

Accompanist: John Pickworth

TAMWORTH, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 5:15pm-7:15pm

Venue: From July 26th to August 23rd meeting at Tamworth Community Centre

Address:3a Darling Street, Tamworth NSW, 2340

Group Leader/s:

Janelle Armstrong 0437 652 397 gjarmst@skymesh.com.au

Louise Vyner 02 6761 8957 lvyner@yahoo.com.au

Conductor: Janelle Armstrong

Accompanist: Jenny Simpson

TRANGIE, NSW

Meets: Monday 6pm-7:30pm

Venue: Trangie Bowls Club

Address: Mitchell Hwy, Trangie, NSW, 2823

Group Leader/s:

Lyn Ferrari 02 6888 7534 lyndug534@outlook.com

Keith Sanders (asst) keith27@tpg.com.au

Conductor: Suzanne Berkeley

Accompanist: Leanne Heckendorf

TUMUT, NSW

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: St Mary's Hall (next to Catholic Church)

Address: Capper St, Tumut, NSW, 2720

Group Leader/s:

Anni Andersen 0418 680 475 ozianni@bigpond.com.au

Conductor: Anni Andersen

Accompanist: Patricia Mangelsdorf

VINCENTIA, NSW

Meets: Thursday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Jervis Bay Baptist Church Hall

Address: The Wool Rd, Vincentia, NSW, 2540

Group Leader/s:

Jenny Smith 02) 4441 7713 nsmith@shoal.net.au

Joan Boland 02) 4443 1008 joan.boland8@bigpond.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Jane Ryan

WAGGA WAGGA, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Wesley Uniting Church Hall

Address: Cnr Tarcutta & Johnson Sts, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2650

Group Leader/s:

Ellen Brasier 0412 938 716 brasierellen@hotmail.com

Conductor: Meri Stewart

Accompanist: Jill Chappelow

WALCHA, NSW

Meets: Thursday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Board Room, Walcha Shire Council Chamblers

Address: Hamilton St, Walcha, NSW, 2354

Group Leader/s:

Olive Chandler 0428 772 067 chandler_olive@hotmail.com

Conductor: Nerida Hoy

Accompanist: Jan Cross

WALGETT, NSW

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Walgett RSL Hall

Address: Fox St, Walgett, NSW, 2832

Group Leader/s:

Terry Holcombe 0428 285 224 coorallie@bigpond.com

Peg Hartog 02 6828 1034 peghartog04@yahoo.com.au/p>

Conductor:

Accompanist:

WALLSEND, NSW

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Wallsend Public School

Address: Martindale St, Wallsend, NSW, 2287

Group Leader/s:

John Lambkin 0431 975 074 jklambkin@hotmail.com

Winsome Lambkin 0431 968 315 winsomelambkin@gmail.com

Conductor: Sophie Aked

Accompanist: Alana Henderson

WAUCHOPE, NSW

Meets: Thursday 6:30pm-8:30pm

Venue: Bethel Church Hall (next to Timbertown Motel)

Address: Oxley Hwy, Wauchope, NSW, 2446

Group Leader/s:

George Campbell 0415 237 302 gcampbell22@bigpond.com

Lorraine Garland 0413 181 951 lorrainegarland@yahoo.com

Conductor: Miriam Lattimore

Accompanist: Clare Walker

WOLLONGONG, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: St Therese Catholic Primary School Hall

Address: 1 Princes Hwy, West Wollongong, NSW, 2500

Group Leader/s:

Susan Swift 0421 316 296 sue16swift@gmail.com

Wendy Douglas

Paul Bahlmann

Conductor: Ben Kibeom Lee

Accompanist: Lynda Murphy

YOUNG, NSW

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Young Regional School of Music

Address: 17 Campbell St, Young, NSW, 2594

Group Leader/s:

Mary Tout 02 6382 1529 mtout5@bigpond.com

Barbara Mustert Bmustert@gmail.com

Conductor: Margaret Fathers

Accompanist:

BELCONNEN, ACT

Meets: Thursday 9:30am-11:30am

Venue: Holy Cross Lutheran Church

Address: Emu Bank, Belconnen, ACT

Group Leader/s:

Jenny Madden 0402 265 126 maddenski@optusnet.com.au

Margaret Luck 0450 961 170 margaret_luck@yahoo.com

Conductor: Sarahlouise Owens

Accompanist: Alison Cozadinos

CANBERRA BLOKES, ACT

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-10pm

Venue: Anzac Memorial Chapel of St Pauls

Address: Robert Campbell Rd, RMC Duntroon, ACT

Group Leader/s:

Denis O'Brien 0411 254 487 denjac@iinet.com.au

Paul Earnshaw (Assistant Leader) 0402 505 371 paulandcathy@grapevine.net.au

Conductor: Daniel Wells

Accompanist: Alison Cozadinos, Rod Panter

CANBERRA CITY, ACT

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: O'Connor Uniting Church Hall

Address: Cnr Scrivener and Brigalow Sts, O'Connor, ACT

Group Leader/s:

Janice Larkin (02)6203 9022 duggak@webone.com.au 

Kym Duggan 0417 289 440 duggak@webone.com.au

Conductor: Sarahlouise Owens

Accompanist: Rose Holcombe

MAJURA, ACT

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Anzac Memorial Chapel of St Pauls

Address: Robert Campbell Rd, RMC Duntroon, ACT

Group Leader/s:

Barbara Griffiths 0412 164 470 griffiths.barbara@gmail.com

Julie Greenwood 0419 434 525 julie@rawpine.hm

Kate Gilbert 0402 910 844 kate.gilbert45@gmail.com

Conductor: Tim Bevitt

Accompanist:Grant Roberts

TUGGERANONG, ACT

Meets: Monday 1.00pm-3.00pm

Venue: Uniting Church

Address: Comrie St, Erindale, ACT

Group Leader/s:

Julie Robinson 0438 323 079 samuelm.robinson@hotmail.com

Conductor: Hildegard Palafox

Accompanist: Michael Dooley

HEAD OFFICE, Melbourne, VIC

CONTACT DETAILS  03) 8838 8995 info@singaustralia.com.au

ALBURY/WODONGA, VIC

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm (Except January, NSW & VIC pulbic holidays

Venue: Wodonga Senior Citizens Hall

Address: Havelock St, Wodonga, VIC, 3690

Group Leader/s:

Trish Trabant 0499 332 285 singalbwod@gmail.com

John O'Brien (asst) 02 6025 2769 patjob@bigpond.net.au

Conductor: Pauline McLaughlin

Accompanist: Terri Blanch

ALTONA MEADOWS, VIC

Meets: Thursday's 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Altona Senior Citizens Centre

Address: 2 Sargood St, Altona, VIC,

Group Leader/s:

Ann Adamson 0419 205 665 saaltona@gmail.com

Glenda Garner 0403 087 792 saaltona@gmail.com

Conductor: Wendy Dwyer

Accompanist: Kaye Scaletti

ARARAT, VIC

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Uniting West Church Hall

Address: Cnr Banfield & Code St, Ararat, VIC,

Group Leader/s:

Kristine Hughes 0439 084 721 kristine.hughes@mail.com

Francesca Suffield (Assistant) 03 5352 3923 mcmlx21@gmail.com

Conductor: Kristine Hughes / Sue Horvath

Accompanist: Kristine Hughes / Jenny McKay

BALLARAT, VIC

Meets: Monday 7.00pm-9pm

Venue: Mechanics Institute

Address: Sturt St, Ballarat, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Carolyn Priddle 0416 005 722 linley46@hotmail.com

Conductor: Marilyn Kent, Jane Nice

Accompanist: Jane Nice, Ross Bullock, Sarah Brown

BALLARAT NORTH, VIC

Meets: Thursday's 10am - 12pm

Venue: Ballarat Light Opera Centre

Address: Peel St, Ballarat, VIC,

Group Leader/s:

Carolyn Priddle 0416 005 722 linley46@hotmail.com

Conductor: Marilyn Kent, Jane Nice

Accompanist: Jane Nice, Sarah Brown

BAYSIDE, VIC

Meets: Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Rosstrevor Hall, Brighton Grammer

Address: Allee St (School Crossing, Brighton, VIC,

Group Leader/s:

Anne Alp 0411 699 004 anne_alp@hotmail.com

Dorothy Parris 0457 935 937 dorothy.parris@tpg.com.au

Conductor: Willem Van der Vis

Accompanist: Andrew Kerr

BENDIGO, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7.00pm-9.00pm

Venue: Holy Trinity

Address: 14 Keck St, Flora Hill, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Joanne Bonazza 0421 650 567 joannelbonazza@gmail.com

Joy Roberts (assistant) 0416 222 258 bjroberts287@bigpond.com

Barbara Woodward 0438 220 350 barbdesw@bigpond.com

Conductor: Joanne Bonazza

Accompanist: Valmai Harris

BLACKBURN NORTH, VIC

Meets: Thursday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: New Hope Baptist Church

Address: 3 - 7 Springfield Rd, Blackburn North, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Maree Bruce 0408 498 295 mbruce51@bigpond.com

Jenni Bramham 0409 556 615 jenni.bramham@gmail.com

Conductor: Debbie Tait

Accompanist:Peta Taylor

BRIGHT, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Uniting Church

Address: Ireland St, Bright, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Frances Walsh 0427 688 528 francesmcwalsh@hotmail.com

Conductor: Frances Walsh

Accompanist: Carolyn Moore

CAMBERWELL, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 10am-12pm

Venue: Camberwell Uniting Church

Address: 314 Camberwell Rd, Camberwell, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Janine Duthie 0431 712 044 janineduthie@gmail.com

Judy Miller 0419 576 524  colin198@bigpond.net.au

Conductor: Wendy Dwyer

Accompanist: Brian Copple

EDENHOPE, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7:00pm-8:30pm

Venue: Elsie Bennet Centre

Address: Lake St, Edenhope, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Annie Osborn 0428 851 858 pudannie@bigpond.net.au

Leanne Foster 0431 656 657 fossie54@hotmail.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Dot Amery

GEELONG, VIC

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Belmont Senior Citizens Centre

Address: 52 Thomson St, Belmont, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Mary Simms  0419 278 456 mary.simms@bigpond.com

Conductor: Angela Gionis

Accompanist: Maureen van Andel

HAWTHORN, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Camberwell Uniting Church

Address: 314 Camberwell Rd, Camberwell, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Chris Stocker 0404 819 016 chrisstocker@bigpond.com

Richard Green 0424 059 508 greens27@optusnet.com.au

Conductor: Peter Bandy

Accompanist: Brian Copple

HEATHMONT, VIC

Meets: Wednesday 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Heathmont Uniting Church

Address: Canterbury Rd, Heathmont, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Eion Edmonds (Leader)  0412 142 867 heathmontsingaus@gmail.com

Barb McNeary (assistant) 0419 557 618

Robyn Nelson (assistant) 0439 997 086

Sandra King (assistant) 0425 725 412

Conductor:Amber Tobias

Accompanist:Peta Taylor

HORSHAM, VIC

Meets: Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Uniting Church Meeting Room

Address: 10 Pynsent St, Horsham, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Frances Macdonald 0427 106 314 mcmac@wimmera.com.au

Conductor: Jenny Payne

Accompanist:

NHILL, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7.30pm

Venue: Senior Citizens Clubroom

Address:8 Campbell St Nhill

Group Leader/s:

Fran Bone 0408 178 988 maurice.bone@bigpond.com

Jock Bone 0408 178 988 maurice.bone@bigpond.com

Elizabeth Pfeiffer lizpfeiffer@bigpond.com

Conductor: Christa Farinha

Accompanist:

RINGWOOD, VIC

Meets: Monday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: North Ringwood Uniting Church

Address: 14 Dickson Cres, North Ringwood, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Mary Vaile 0405057803 mezza152@hotmail.com

Cherie Hastings (assistant) 0408801561 ichastings@live.com.au

Jennifer Philp (assistant) 0409367510 jenny.philp@cam.org.au

Avis Prater (assistant) 0400227446 avis.prater@bigpond.com

Conductor: Wendy Dwyer

Accompanist: Jane Sukarsa

SALE, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue:The Julie Ward School of Music

Address:Foster Street Sale, VIC

Group Leader/s:

John Stone 0428 496 419 stoney_chad@hotmail.com

Ian Wilson (03)5143 0203  itwilson@wideband.net.au

Jocelyn Paterson 03) 5144 1128 jocpat@icloud.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Suzanne Morris

SHEPPARTON, VIC

Meets: Tuesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue:Shepparton Baptist Church

Address: corner Longstaff and Wyndham Street (enter by Longstaff St)

Group Leader/s:

Meryl Fitzgerald 0418 578 369 wanderers45@bigpond.com

Glenda Reynolds (assistant) 0428 299 256 glendareynolds50@hotmail.com

Clifton Boschetti (assistant) 0404 353 513 small_vegetarian@hotmail.com

Conductor: Clifton Boschetti

Accompanist: Graeme Brewer

TECOMA, VIC

Meets: Thursday 7.30PM - 9.30PM

Venue: Uniting Church Hall

Address: Burwood Hwy, Tecoma, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Carole McKenzie 0417 016 086 mckcaz@gmail.com

Gerry Lane (assistant) gerryannalane@gmail.com

Conductor: Karen Noonan

Accompanist:

WANGARATTA, VIC

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Purbrick Hall

Address: 6 The Close, Anglican Cathedral, Wangaratta, VIC

Group Leader/s:

Marlene O'Keefe 0417 454 126 denandmarls@bigpond.com

Carole Martin 03) 5721 4705 bandcmartin@westnet.com.au

Conductor:Sarah Holmes-Brown

Accompanist:Doug McGregor

WARRNAMBOOL, VIC

Meets: Thursday 7.00pm-9.00pm

Venue:Warrnambool Uniting Church Hall (entrance at back of church car- parking area)

Address: 115 Koroit St, Warnambool, Vic

Group Leader/s:

Helen Murphy 0439 353 685 hamurphy31@gmail.com

Judith McKenzie (assistant) 0432 578 694

Conductor:Joy Wilkinson

Accompanist:Margaret Lamb

BUNDABERG, QLD

Meets: Monday 6.45pm-9.15pm

Venue: Gracehaven Aged Care Facility (Activities Room)

Address: 71 Dr, Mays Rd, Bundaberg QLD

Group Leader/s:

Belinda Macklan (assistant) 07 4152 5948 b.macklan@optusnet.com.au

Karen Larcombe 0419 864 443 karenlarcombe63@bigpond.com

Conductor: Karen Larcombe, Lois Keppel & Leonie Bartlett

Accompanist: Lois Keppel, Andrea Davis & Robert Waters

CARINA, QLD

Meets: Wednesday 7:30pm-9:30pm

Venue: Church of Nazarene

Address: Cnr Meadowlands Rd and Bethel St

Group Leader/s:

Kathy Thomas 0429 447 032 kthomas1654@gmail.com

Conductor: Liz Whitaker

Accompanist: Benjamin Drozdovskii

EMERALD, QLD

Meets: Thursday 7pm-9pm

Venue: St Luke's Anglican Church

Address: 40 Theresa St, Emerald

Group Leader/s:

Josephine Carew 0498982408 carews@activ8.net.au

Donna Lewis 0477338248 pdlewis6@bigpond.com

Conductor: Paul Hilder

Accompanist: Vacancy

GRACEMERE, QLD

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: St Andrews Anglican Church

Address: Barry Street Gracemere

Group Leader/s:

Margaret Melton 0438074933 margmelton@hotmail.com

Lorna Bahnisch 0427561629 bahni1@bigpond.com

Conductor:Janet Johnson

Accompanist:Lynette Anstey

INGHAM, QLD

Meets: Wednesday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Venue: Conroy Hall

Address: 41 McIlwraith St Ingham QLD 4850

Group Leader/s:

Rita Phillips 0417 792 602 ktphillips6@bigpond.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Rita Phillips

MAROOCHYDORE, QLD

Meets: Mondays 9.30am to 11.30am

Venue: Maroochydore Seventh Day Adventist Church Hall

Address: 20 Aragorn Street, Maroochydore

Group Leader/s:

Janelle MacDonald janmac007@hotmail.com

Rosemary Hill backwardbeetlebooks.@gmail.com

Conductor:Sarah Laws

Accompanist:Robin Millow

SOUTH BURNETT, QLD

Meets: Mondays 7.00pm to 9.00pm

Venue: Uniting Church Hall

Address: Alford Street, Kingaroy

Group Leader/s:

Sharron Coughlan 0431 816 071 phil.sharron.cogs@gmail.com

Cindy Proctor 0427633078 waltz-inn@hotmail.com

Alison Murray 0438 638 392 r.amurray@bigpond.com.au

Conductor:

Accompanist:

Sunshine Coast, QLD

Meets: Tuesday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Venue: Maroochydore Seventh Day Adventist Church Hall

Address: 20 Aragorn St Maroochydore

Group Leader/s:

Khristine Hill 0417 624 894 khristinehill@gmail.com

Conductor: Sarah Laws

Accompanist: Helen Owens

TEXAS, QLD

Meets: Mondays 7pm - 9pm

Venue:Memorial Hall

Address: 5 Broadway Street, Texas QLD

Group Leader/s:

Bernadette Guymer 07) 4653 1198 obguymer@activ8.net.au/p>

Conductor: Denise Miller

Accompanist: Cathy Venables

TOOWOOMBA, QLD

Meets: Mondays, 6.30pm-9.00pm

Venue: Presbyterian Church Hall

Address: Cnr Mary & Alford St

Group Leader/s:

David Mander  0419 174 412 david.mander@outlook.com

Conductor: Elaine Coates

Accompanist: Elizabeth Gordon

BRIDGETOWN, WA

Meets: Tuesdays, 9.30am-11.30am

Venue: St Paul's Hall

Address: Phillips St Bridgetown

Group Leader/s:

Nuala Leslie 0427 689 662 nualaleslie@hotmail.com

Conductor: Rosemary Wells

Accompanist:

BUSSELTON, WA

Meets: Wednesdays 7.15 pm

Venue: St Mary's Family Centre

Address: Queen St, Busselton

Group Leader/s:

Carmelina Clifton-James 0474 354 298 carmsfaz@gmail.com

Alison Sanbrook (assistant) 08 9756 7385 sanbrook4@bigpond.com

Conductor: Carmelina Clifton-James, Alison Sanbrook (Assistant conductor)

Accompanist: Sue Mitchell /Matthew Ho

DALYELLUP, WA

Meets: Mondays 7pm to 9pm

Venue: Dalyellup Community Centre

Address: Gosse Way Dalyellup WA

Group Leader/s:

Judy Bone 0428 515 980 dalsingers@gmail.com

Helen Edwards 0408 772 303 dalsingers@gmail.com

Robyn McCarron 0488914089 dalsingers@gmail.com

Conductor: Brigid Mills

Accompanist: Tanya Warnock

ESPERANCE, WA

Meets: Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Esperance Aged Care Facility

Address: Activity Centre, 4 Randall St

Group Leader/s:

Barbara Dempster 0400542253 bam.dempster@bigpond.com

Martin Bakker (assistant) 0403567079 bakker.martin.588@gmail.com

Conductor: Emma Starcevich

Accompanist: Aidan Bridges

FREMANTLE, WA

Meets: Mondays 7.15pm for 7.30pm start

Venue: Holy Cross Church Hall

Address: 56 Mc Lean Street, Melville

Group Leader/s:

Christine Browne 0412 579 752 c.e.browne@hotmail.com

Conductor: Janice Miller-Eves

Accompanist: Pam Newman & Matthew Ho

GERALDTON, WA

Meets: Thursday 7.30pm-9.00pm

Venue: The Residency

Address: Marine terrace (opposite the silos) Geraldton

Group Leader/s:

Christine Smith 0409 432 621 chris.s@westnet.com.au

Conductor: Anna Hollander

Accompanist: N/A

MANJIMUP, WA

Meets: Wednesdays(weekly) 7pm-9pm

Venue:Community Centre meeting room 1 enter off Bath Street (plenty of parking)

Address:45 Rose St, Manjimup WA 6258

Group Leader/s:

Susan Mountford 08 97761345 suemountford@gmail.com

Bill Temmen 0401 040 331

Conductor:

Accompanist:

MORAWA, WA

Meets:Tuesdays 7.00pm-8.00pm

Venue: Morawa District High School Performing Arts Room

Address: Gill St, Morawa.

Group Leader/s:

Lois Coaker 0427 716 018 lcoaker@bigpond.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Dorothy Helfgott

NORTHAM, WA

Meets: Wednesdays 7.30pm

Venue: PB Kirby Hall (adjacent to St Joseph's Church)

Address: Wellington St, Northam

Group Leader/s:

Jenny Lambert 0411 151 301 yorkcottages@wn.com.au

Raewyn Elfverson 0404 031 024 cliffnraewyn@bigpond.com

Conductor:

Accompanist: Phil Robertson

ROCKINGHAM, WA

Meets: Wednesday at 7.15pm

Venue: St George's Anglican Church Hall

Address: cnr Rae Rd & Thomas St, Safety Bay

Group Leader/s:

Debra Baker 0418946268 singaust.rockingham@gmail.com

Conductor: Janice Millar-Eves

Accompanist:

ROLEYSTONE, WA

Meets: Thursday 7:30 - 9:30pm

Venue: Neighbourhood Family Centre

Address: 19 Wygonda Rd Roleystone

Group Leader/s:

Raymond Mason mason35@outlook.com

Conductor: Sylvia Atkinson

Accompanist: June Castledine

SORRENTO/DUNCRAIG, WA

Meets: Wednesdays 7:30pm

Venue: Trinity North Uniting Church

Address: 29 Wandoo Road, Duncraig

Group Leader/s:

Brian Richards 0407 089 335 bnvrichards@bigpond.com

Valmai Richards 0407 089 335 bnvrichards@bigpond.com

Conductor: Paul O'Brien and Judy Howell

Accompanist: Greg Schultz

SWAN VALLEY, WA

Meets: Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Baskerville Memorial Hall

Address: Memorial Avenue Baskerville

Group Leader/s:

Bronwyn Davey 0407 888 759 brondavey@iinet.net.au

Margaret Dunne (assistant) 0411 160 911 michaelalandunne@bigpond.com

Anne Avery (assistant) 0417 184 250 murray.anne@bigpond.com

Conductor: Bronwyn Davey

Accompanist: Heather Morfitt

BURRA, SA

Meets: Wednesdays 7.00pm-9.00PMpm

Venue: St Mary's Church Hall

Address: Market St, Burra (Opposite Burra Motor Inn)

Group Leader/s:

Geraldine Smedley 08 8892 2583 rastus39@westnet.com.au

Conductor:Nadine Evans

Accompanist:

COWELL, SA

Meets: First and Third Tuesday each month 5.00pm-6.00pm

Venue: Ivy Caire Centre

Address: South Tce Cowell

Group Leader/s:

Michelle Curtis 0428 856 604 curtiscrew72@gmail.com

Dawn Chase 08 8629 7049 chasedawn44@internode.on.net

Conductor:Michelle Curtis

Accompanist:

GAWLER, SA

Meets: Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Uniting Church Hall

Address: Tod St Gawler

Group Leader/s:

Jan Abel 0417 896 483 jan11357@gmail.com

Ros Pearson (Assistant Leader) 0410 035 315 pearsoro@trinity.sa.edu.au

Dave Cockshell (Assistant Leader) 0401 995 996 cockshell@hotmail.com

Conductor: Joshua Mollart

Accompanist: Thomas Philp

GLENELG, SA

Meets: Thursdays, 7.15 for 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: The Corner, Uniting Church Auditorium

Address: Cnr Diagonal & Oaklands Roads, Warradale

Group Leader/s:

Bronte Prescott (Assistant Leader) 0418 476 696 bronteprescott@internode.on.net

Colleen Penny 0439 370 214 bmcpsa@gmail.com

Heather Ryan (assistant) 0402072639 hrya@bigpond.com

Carmel Hyland (assistant) 0421 356 917 carmelsag@gmail.com

Pam Priadko (assistant) 0419 853 221 priadkohome@bigpond.com

Conductor: Chris Bills, Kim Clark

Accompanist: Angela Turner, Bernadette Dempsey, Emma Knights

GOOLWA, SA

Meets: Monday 7pm-9pm

Venue: Thornbury Park, Retirement Village

Address: 17 Willmett Rd, Goolwa

Group Leader/s:

Meredith Kain 08) 8552 2460 meredithkain@bigpond.com

Liz Bettess tbettess@bigpond.net.au

Conductor: Barbara Wundersitz

Accompanist: Helen Schubert

HAWKER, SA

Meets: Fridays 3:30-5pm

Venue: Community Room at the Hawker hospital

Address: Cradock Rd Hawker SA

Group Leader/s:

Jenny McInnis 08 8648 4180/0428 835 018 mcinnisjr@bigpond.com

Conductor:

Accompanist:

JAMESTOWN, SA

Meets: Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm

Venue: Jamestown - Belalie Lodge Aged Care - Pioneer Room

Address: Cumnock St, Jamestown

Group Leader/s:

Chris Thomas 0466 569 007 clthomas@internode.on.net

Raelene Harding 0427 504 549 rmitchell@internode.on.net

Leonie Thomas (Assistant) 0439 681 391 clthomas@internode.on.net

Conductor: Chris Thomas, Leonie Thomas, Ley Graham

Accompanist: Jill Fulton

KADINA, SA

Meets: Wednesday 7:00pm-9.00pm

Venue: Uniting Church Hall

Address: Kadina Uniting Church

Group Leader/s:

John Snodgrass 0427 232 474 jdkmsnodgrass@internode.on.net

Annette Davidson (assistant) 0428 652 146 dandadavidson@bigpond.com

Conductor: Jo Hurrell

Accompanist: Daryl Parker

KIMBA, SA

Meets: Mondays 7.30pm-8.30pm

Venue: Senior Citizens Clubrooms

Address: West Terrace, Kimba

Group Leader/s:

Conductor: Lois Hampel, Sally Inglis

Accompanist:

LAMEROO, SA

Meets: Wednesdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

Venue: Day Care Room, Lameroo District Hospital

Address: 1A Vardon Terrace, Lameroo

Group Leader/s:

Doris Ann Heaven 0407054765 apheaven@bigpond.com

Conductor: Cathy Miegel

Accompanist: Cathy Miegel

MAGILL, SA

Meets: Tuesdays 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Church of Christ

Address: 61 St Bernards Rd, Magill

Group Leader/s:

Josephine Liebelt 0402079172 lliebelt@bigpond.net.au

Robyn Cane 0423 021 007 Robyn.cane@internode.on.net

Jenny Carson 0422 088 642 bjcarson1@bigpond.com

Conductor: Celine Leslie

Accompanist: Deborah Handley & Emma Knights

ORROROO, SA

Meets: Monday 7:30 - 9:30pm

Venue: CWA Hall

Address: Fourth St

Group Leader/s:

Annika Hooper 0427 581 175 annika.hooper@bigpond.com

Wendy Hooper (Assistant) 0428 619 593 wwhooper@bigpond.com

Conductor: Chris Thomas

Accompanist:

PETERBOROUGH, SA

Meets: Wednesdays 7.30-9.30pm

Venue: Senior Citizens Hall

Address: Main Street Peterborough

Group Leader/s:

John Sandland 08 8651 2192

Ruth Whittle 0438 891 903 dair2@internode.on.net

Conductor: Beth Chapman, Debbie Blyth

Accompanist: Margie Symonds

PORT LINCOLN, SA

Meets: Alternate Tuesday's 7.30 - 9.30pm

Venue:Yarredi Meeting Rooms

Address:80 Oxford Terrace, Port Lincoln

Group Leader/s:

Helen Hookings 0408750887 hookings@ozemail.com.au

Anna van der Hart (assistant) 0432 115 039 amvdhart@hotmail.com

Conductor: Helen Hookings

Accompanist: Marleen Speed

PORT PIRIE, SA

Meets: Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm

Venue: Lutheran Church Hall

Address: Senate Rd, Port Pirie

Group Leader/s:

Helga Griffiths 0415 872 895 helga0803@dodo.com.au

Anne Schaffner (assistant) 0429 054 124 anne.schaff@aussiebb.com.au

Conductor:Tess Collins

Accompanist:

RIVERLAND, SA

Meets: Thursdays, 7.00pm-9.00pm

Venue: Activity Room, Berri Primary School

Address: Sultana St, Berri

Group Leader/s:

Graeme Rule 0408689707 graemewrule@gmail.com

Jacque Zagotsis 0438 839 691 zagotz@bigpond.com

Mary Geddie 0409 875 344 mjgeddie@bigpond.net.au

Ernest van Niekerk 0406782205 ernest.aus@gmail.com

Conductor: Mary Geddie

Accompanist: Mary Geddie

TUMBY BAY, SA

Meets: Every 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7.30pm -9.30pm Closed from 13/12/16-09/01/17

Venue: Senior Citizens Club

Address: Tumby Terrace

Group Leader/s:

Karyn Speed 0427 881 920 speedgk@bigpond.com

Conductor:Rosemary Hauesler

Accompanist: Christine Charlton

BRIDPORT, TAS

Meets: Tuesdays 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm

Venue: Uniting Church

Address: Main St, Bridport

Group Leader/s:

Wanda Campbell 03 6352 2885 wandajeancampbell@gmail.com

Helen Watts 0403 030 584 helenannewatts@bigpond.com

Lona Bardenhagen (Assistant) 03 63951248

Conductor: Judith Robbers

Accompanist:Margaret Viney

CAMPBELL TOWN, TAS

Meets: Wednesdays 7.00pm-9.00pm

Venue: The Midland Bowls Club

Address: 152 Bridge St, Campbell Town

Group Leader/s:

Judy Gregg 0400 995 900 judithgregg@bigpond.com

Conductor:

Accompanist:

DEVONPORT, TAS

Meets: Wednesdays 7:00pm-9.00pm

Venue: Baptist Church Hall

Address: 130 William Street Devonport (entrance next to Herbs Pizza)

Group Leader/s:

Wilma Aherne 0407 248 370 ahernew@bigpond.com

Conductor: Erin Benson

Accompanist: Meg Magupa

HOBART, TAS

Meets: Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm (except Public Holidays)

Venue: New Town Primary School Hall

Address: 36 Forster Street, New Town

Group Leader/s:

Susan Gillespie 0437 127 119 cgillespie@netspace.net.au

Max Klarenbeek 0488 279 825 mozeskla@bigpond.net.au

Tony Johnston 0429 000 186 tony.johnston5@gmail.com

Conductor: Hans Kooij, Helen Thomson & Sarah Elliott

Accompanist: Sarah Elliott, Hans Kooij & Sophy Goddard

KINGSTON, TAS

Meets: Wednesdays 11:30am - 1:30pm

Venue: LINC Adult Education Building

Address: 8 Hutchins Street, Kingston

Group Leader/s:

Dianne Ellson 0408 134 046 di.ellson25@gmail.com/p>

Lyn Kaica 0488 463 503 lynkaica@netspace.net.au

Conductor: Hans Kooij

Accompanist: Sophy Goddard

LAUNCESTON, TAS

Meets: Thursdays 7.00pm-9.00pm

Venue: Wellington Square Music Centre

Address: South Launceston Uniting Church, Cnr. Margaret and Balfour Streets. Coming along Margaret St, turn right at the roundabout into Balfour, then right again into the car park at the side of the church and use the back entrance. (Keep turning right) we do not use the front door. Coming from the other direction turn left at the roundabout.

Group Leader/s:

Gemma Turner 0417449616 gemma_turner3@hotmail.com

Diane Paine 0409318298 diane.e.paine@gmail.com

Conductor: Val Clarke

Accompanist: Sam Braune

SORELL, TAS

Meets: Wednesdays 7.00 - 9.00 pm

Venue: Midway Point Hall

Address: 31 Raynors Road, Midway Point TAS

Group Leader/s:

John Coll 03 6269 2952 johnandfran.coll@gmail.com

Conductor: Robyn Dell, Paul Morrison

Accompanist: Christine Ackerman, Hans Kooij

ALICE SPRINGS, NT

Meets: Monday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Venue: Hartley St School Museum

Address: Across the road opposite from Gloria Jeans and Subway

Group Leader/s:

Nikki Bennett 0439 116 568 singaustraliaalicesprings@mail.com

Conductor: Andrea Doyle

Accompanist:

DARWIN, NT

Meets: Thursday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Venue: Music Centre Essington School

Address: Rossiter St, Nightcliff

Group Leader/s:

Tanya Lloyd

Conductor:Tanya Lloyd

Accompanist: Lucy Rogers / Floie